Menu
  • Translate
  • Search
  • Login Options Log in

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

St Antony's

Catholic Primary School

God is at the heart of our school

Meet The Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

ST. ANTONY’S CLASS AND STAFF LIST 2018/19

Please see below the classes we have and the members of staff who teach, support and care for the children in our school.

 

STAFF LIST – September 2018/19

Miss Chantal Pampellonne

Headteacher

Mrs Claire Nairne

Deputy Headteacher / Assessment Leader

Mrs Natalie Browne

SENCO

 

Teaching staff

Class

Teacher(s)

Area of Responsibility

Nursery

Mrs Christabel Lanteri-Hasani  

Miss Charlotte Fox

 

RO

Mrs Jo O'Connor

Geography

RG

Miss Jo Garnett

Early Years Phase Leader (SLT)

1D

Mrs  Davis

RE

1W

Miss Louise Wells

Art and Design

2M

Mrs Nicola Mills

Mrs Gemma Anderson

 

Writing

2C

Ms Pauline Clarke

Years 1-3 Phase Leader and Reading (SLT)

3S

Mrs Philippa Shanks

Science

3B

Mr Michael Blooman

PE

4C

Mrs Nicola Courie

Music

4H

Miss Madi Hale-Brown

Science

5F

Ms Meena Subrian

 

5J

Mrs Anjali Johnson

History

6A

Mrs Natalie Astrella

Computing

6S

Miss Emma Smith

Years 4-6 Phase Leader and Maths (SLT)

 

Support Staff- Teaching Assistants

Nursery

Mrs Sabrina Prince

Reception

Mrs Karen Senk

Reception

Mrs Sarah Coppola

Yr 1

Mrs Eileen Gillan

Yr 1

Mrs Caroline Kennedy

Yr 2

Mrs Anne Macavoy

Yr 2

Mrs Martyna Pon

Yr 3

Mrs Pat Simmonds

Yr 4

Mrs Eileen Bramley

Yr 6

Ms Danielle Hurd

 

 

 

Support staff- Learning support assistants  

Mrs Jenny Federico (HLTA)

 

Mrs Martyna Pon

Mrs Jacqui Hillier-Daines

Mrs Sharon Parker (Speech & Language)

Mrs Jane Drinkwater

Mrs Jane Attwood

Mrs Gemma Jacobs

Miss Louise Rayner

Mrs Caroline Conroy

Mrs Eileen Bramley

Mrs Nicola Brooks

Mrs Eileen Gillan

Mrs Bambia Verdant

Mrs Pat Simmonds

Mrs Jackie McCann

Mrs Jackie McCann

Mrs Danielle Hurd

 

Specialist Instructors

Mrs Jenny Ewington

Music instructor

Mrs Cathy Bye

French Instructor

Coach Remi Nelson

PE instructor

 

Administration Staff

Mrs Angela Odunsi

School Business Manager

Mrs Wendy Crawley

School Finance Administrator

Miss Carol Cunningham

School Senior Office Administrator

Miss Carly Hart

Office Assistant (AM)

Mrs Teresa Hayes

Office Assistant (Friday mornings)

Mrs Patricia Simmonds

Office Assistant (PM)

 

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Maria Hudson

Mid-day Supervisor / Nursery Assistant

Mrs Teresa Hayes

Mid-day Supervisor/ Welfare

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Teresa Hayes

Mrs Jodi Elflain

Mrs Bambia Vardent

Mrs Berin Halil

Mrs Caroline Conroy

Mrs Caroline Kennedy

Mrs Charmaine Lea

Mrs Cecile Hung Han Yun

Mrs Sujiwa Lamahewage

Mrs Monika Barr

Mrs Tracy Kelly

Mrs Geraldine Macgregor

 

Caretaker and Cleaners

Mr Enzo Zeolla

Caretaker

Ms Bernadette Martin

Cleaner

Mr Michael McCormack

Cleaner

Mrs Anista Vishnuthas

Cleaner

Mrs Anne O'Donovan

Cleaner

 

 

 

Top