Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

ST. ANTONY’S CLASS AND STAFF LIST 2017/18

Please see below the classes we have and the members of staff who teach, support and care for the children in our school.

 

STAFF LIST – September 2017/18

Teachers

Miss Chris Curtis                     -           Headteacher

 

Mrs Claire Nairne                   -           Deputy Headteacher / Assessment Leader

 

Ms Aneta                                 -           Nursery Teacher

                       

Miss Jo Garnett                      -           Reception Teacher                                  Class RG

 

Ms Charlotte Fox                   -          Reception Teacher                                   Class RF

Mrs Alice Murray                   -           Reception Teacher                                   Class RF        

 

Mrs Antoinette Davis            -           Yr 1 Teacher                                            Class 1D

 

Miss Louise Wells                            Yr1 Teacher                                             Class 1W

 

Ms Heather Ford                    -           Yr 2 Teacher                                             Class 2F

 

Ms Pauline Clarke                   -           Yr 2 Teacher  /English KS1                     Class 2C

 

Miss Angela Green                   -           Yr 3 Teacher                                          Class 3GS

Mrs Philippa Shanks                -           Yr 3 Teacher                                          Class 3GS

 

Mr Michael  Blooman            -                Yr3 Teacher                                        Class 3B

 

Mrs Nicola Courie                     -           Yr 4 Teacher                                          Class 4C

 

Mrs Gemma Anderson             -          Yr 4 Teacher                                           Class 4A

 

Mrs Anjali Johnson                    -           Yr 5 Teacher                                          Class 5J

 

Miss Tracey Osei                     -           Yr 5 Teacher / SENCO                            Class 5OC

Miss Christine Cook                -           Yr 5 Teacher                                           Class 5OC

 

 

Mrs Natalie Astrella                  -           Yr 6 Teacher                                             Class 6A

 

Miss Emma Smith                       -           Yr6 Teacher                                            Class 6S

 

Teacher Assistants 

Mrs Sabrina Prince      -           Nursery                                  Mrs Eileen Gillan         -           Yr1      

Mrs Karen Senk           -           Reception                                 Ms Danielle Hurd         -             Yr 6

Mrs Sarah Coppola      -           Reception                                 Mrs Pat Simmonds   -              Yr5

Mrs Jackie McCann     -            Yr2                                          

Mrs Jackie Hillier-Daines -       Yr4/6

Mrs Anne Macavoy     -           Yr1

Mrs Caroline Kennedy -          Yr4                                         

Mrs Bernie Parker       -           Yr2

Mrs Laura Beales        -           Yr6

Mrs Eileen Bramley            Yr3     

               

Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs Colette Cooper (Senior LSA and Parent Support Advisor)                  

Mrs Sharon Parker (Speech & Language) 

Mrs Jane Atwood                                             Mrs Eileen Gillan                         

Mrs Amanda Papapetrou                               Mrs Laura Beales                      Mrs Eileen Bramley

Mrs Pat Simmonds                                          Mrs Jane Drinkwater              Mrs Jackie Hillier Daines

Mrs Bernie Parker                                           Mrs Gemma Jacobs                Mrs Caroline Conroy

Mrs Jackie McCann                                         Mrs Nicola Brooks                  

Mrs Danielle Hurd                                           Mrs Bambia Verdant

 

Music Instructor

Mrs Jenny Ewington

 

HLTA

Mrs Caroline Ewen

 

Admin

Mrs Angela Odunsi – School Business Manager

Mrs Wendy Crawley– School Office Administrator

Miss Carly Hart – Office Assistant(

Mrs Teresa Hayes –Office Assistant (Friday mornings)

Mrs Patricia Simmonds- Office Assistant

 

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Maria Hudson – Mid-day Supervisor / Nursery Assistant

Mrs Teresa Hayes

 

Mid-day Assistants

Mrs Teresa Hayes                   Mrs Bambia Vardent               Mrs Nicola Brooks      

Mrs Berin Halil                        Mrs Caroline Conroy                Mrs Caroline Kennedy        

Mrs Charmaine Lea                 Mrs Cecile Hung Han Yun       Mrs Linda Jethwa  

Mrs Monika Barr                        Mrs Tracy Kelly                              Mrs Jane Jones

 

Caretaker

 Mr E Zeolla

Top