Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

ST. ANTONY’S CLASS AND STAFF LIST 2016/17

Please see below the classes we have and the members of staff who teach, support and care for the children in our school.

 

STAFF LIST – September 2016/17

Teachers

Miss Chris Curtis                     -           Headteacher

 

Mrs Claire Nairne                   -           Deputy Headteacher / Assessment Leader

 

Mrs Antoinette Davis             -           Nursery Teacher / Early Years Co-ordinator/RE Co-ordinator

                       

Miss Jaqueline Field                -           Reception Teacher / DT                       Class RF

 

Miss Gillian Mulcahy               -           Reception Teacher / Music                 Class RM        

 

Miss Jo Garnett                       -           Yr 1 Teacher / PE and Geography       Class 1G

 

Miss Charlotte Fox                            Yr1 Teacher / PE (on return)               Class 1F

 

Miss Alice Murray                   -           Yr 1 Teacher / Early Years Data          Class 1F

 

Ms Pauline Clarke                   -           Yr 2 Teacher  /English KS1                     Class 2C

 

Ms Ford                                     -           Yr 2 Teacher                                          Class 2F

 

Mrs Anjali Johnson                  -           Yr 3 Teacher / Humanities                  Class 3J

Mrs Christodoulou                    -          Yr3 Teacher                                           Class 3J

 

Miss Green                              -           Yr 3 Teacher/ Science                        Class 3G

 

Mrs Anderson                         -           Yr 4 Teacher / English                         Class 4A

 

Miss Tracey Osei                     -           Yr 4 Teacher / SENCO                         Class 4OC

Miss Christine Cook                -           Yr 4 Teacher                                        Class 4OC

 

Miss Joanne Walker                -           Yr 5 Teacher/ Staff Development       Class 5W        

 

Mrs Lanteri Hasani                  -           Yr 5 Teacher                                           Class 5LH

Mrs Nairne                              -           Yr 5 Teacher / Assessment Leader      Class 5 LH

 

Miss Emma Smith                   -           Yr 6 Teacher / Maths                          Class 6S

 

Miss Cook                                -           Yr6 Teacher / ICT                                 Class 6C

 

Teacher Assistants 

Mrs Sabrina Prince      -           Nursery                                  Mrs Eileen Gillan         -           Yr3      

Mrs Karen Senk           -           Reception                                 Mrs Maggie Gordan    -           Yr4

Mrs Sarah Coppola      -           Reception                                Mrs Danielle Hurd       -           Yr5

Mrs Jackie McCann     -           Reception (Mon)                   Mrs Pat Simmonds      -           Yr6

Mrs Anne Macavoy     -           Yr1

Mrs Caroline Kennedy -          Yr1                                          

Mrs Bernie Parker       -           Yr2

Mrs Laura Beales        -           Yr2

Mrs Eileen Braamley            Yr3     

               

Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs Colette Cooper (Senior LSA and Parent Support Advisor)                  

Mrs Sharon Parker (Speech & Language) 

Mrs Jane Atwood                                             Mrs Eileen Gillan                     Mrs Jacky McCann     

Mrs Amanda Papapetrou                               Mrs Laura Beales                      Mrs Eileen Bramley

Mrs Pat Simmonds                                          Mrs Jane Drinkwater              Mrs Jackie Hillier Dane

Mrs Bernie Parker                                           Mrs Caroline Bell                    Mrs Caroline Conroy

Mrs Jackie McCann                                         Mrs Nicola Brooks                   Mrs Heidi Harris

Mrs Danielle Hurd                                           Mrs Bambia Verdant

 

Music Instructor

Mrs Jenny Ewington

 

HLTA

Mrs Caroline Ewen

 

Admin

Mrs Angela Odunsi – School Business Manager

Mrs Wendy Crawley– School Administrator

Miss Carly Hart – Admin Assistant

Mrs Teresa Hayes – Admin Assistant (Friday mornings)

 

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Maria Hudson – Mid-day Supervisor / Nursery Assistant

Mrs Teresa Hayes

 

Mid-day Assistants

Mrs Teresa Hayes                   Mrs Bambia Vardent               Mrs Nicola Brooks      

Mrs Berin Halil                        Mrs Caroline Conroy                Mrs Caroline Kennedy        

Mrs Charmaine Lea                 Mrs Cecile Hung Han Yun       Mrs Fargha Isaacs-Babar       

Mrs Amanda Papapetrou

Caretaker

 Mr E Zeolla

Top