Menu
  • Translate
  • Search
  • Login Options Log in

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

St Antony's

Catholic Primary School

God is at the heart of our school

Meet The Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

ST. ANTONY’S CLASS AND STAFF LIST 2021/2022

Please see below the classes we have and the members of staff who teach, support and care for the children in our school.

 

STAFF LIST – September 2021/2022

Miss Chantal Pampellonne

Headteacher

Mrs Kathryn Poulter

Deputy Headteacher / Assessment Leader (SLT)

Mrs Petra de Graaf

SENCO (SLT)

 

Teaching staff

Class

Teacher(s)

Area of Responsibility

Nursery

Mrs Ruth Knox

 

REC

Mrs Jessie Lee

 

REC

Miss Jo Garnett

Early Years Phase Leader (SLT)

1F

Mrs  Jenny Federico

Music 

1RG

Mrs Catherine Ryan & Mrs Lorraine Gray

Maths Leads

2D

Mrs Andi Davis

RE

2W

Miss Sarah Watt

KS1 Phase Leader/Trainee Teacher Mentor (SLT)

3S

Mr Martin Szwaba

 

3PS

Mrs Philippa Shanks

  Science

4C

 Mr Jack Cossey

 

4M

Miss Daisy Miller

 

5HB

Miss Madi Hale-Brown

PE

5K

  Miss Sophie Kelly ECT

6HB

Mrs Susan Hale-Brown

 

6S

Miss Emma Smith

KS2 Phase Leader, English Lead and ECT mentor (SLT)

   Mrs Christabel Lanteri-HassaniPPA/Leadership/French
   Miss Charlotte FoxPPA/Leadership

 

Support Staff- Teaching Assistants

Nursery

Mrs Maria Hudson

Mrs Sabrina Prince

Reception

Mrs Karen Senk/ Mrs Bambia Verdant

Reception

Mrs Sarah Coppola

Yr 1

Mrs Monika Barr

Yr2

  Mrs Sobia Quershi/ Ms Martyna Pon/Miss Rosita Brown

Yr 3

Ms Martyna Pon

Yr4 

Mrs Dorota Marcewicz/Mrs Angie Brown/Mrs Danielle Kerr/Mrs Nicola Brooks/Mrs Sharon

Yr 5 

Mrs Eileen Bramley

Yr 6

  Mrs Danielle Kerr

 

 

 

 

Support staff- Learning Support Assistants  

Mrs Dorota Marcewicz

Mrs Rosita Brown

Mrs Martyna Pon

  Mrs Monica Barr

Mrs Sharon Parker (Speech & Language)/PSA

  Mrs Sobia Quershi

 

Mrs Gemma Jacobs

Mrs Danielle Kerr

Mrs Caroline Conroy

Mrs Eileen Bramley-HLTA

Mrs Nicola Brooks

Mr Daniel Kelly

 

Mrs Angie Brown

 

 

Specialist Instructors

Mrs Cathy Bye

French Instructor

Coach Remi Nelson

PE instructor

 

Administration Staff

Mrs Angela Odunsi

School Business Leader(SLT)

Mrs Wendy Crawley

School Finance/Office Administrator

Miss Carol Cunningham

School Senior Office Administrator

 

 Mrs Bambia Verdant

Office Admin Assistant 

Mrs Teresa Hayes

Office Assistant (Friday AM)

 

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Maria Hudson

Mid-day Supervisor / Nursery Assistant

Mrs Teresa Hayes

Mid-day Supervisor/ Welfare

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Teresa Hayes

Mrs Dorota Marcrewicz

 

Mrs Berin Halil

Mrs Cecile Hung Yan yun

 

Mrs Charmaine Lea

Mrs Sujiwa Lamahewage

 

Mrs Angie Brown

  Mrs Geraldine Macgregor

 

 Mrs Sobia Quershi    Miss Rosita Brown 
Ms Martyna Pon  

 

Caretaker and Cleaners

Mr Enzo Zeolla

Caretaker

Mr Michael McCormack

  Cleaner

Mrs Anista Vishnuthas

Cleaner

  Mrs Anne O'Donovan

Cleaner

 

Breakfast Club Assistants

Ms Berin Halil

Mrs Danielle Kerr

 

 

Top