Menu
  • Translate
  • Search
  • Login Options Log in

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

St Antony's

Catholic Primary School

God is at the heart of our school

Meet The Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

ST. ANTONY’S CLASS AND STAFF LIST 2020/2021

Please see below the classes we have and the members of staff who teach, support and care for the children in our school.

 

STAFF LIST – September 2020/2021

Miss Chantal Pampellonne

Headteacher

Mrs Kathryn Poulter

Deputy Headteacher / Assessment Leader (SLT)

Mrs Petra de Graaf

SENCO (SLT)

 

Teaching staff

Class

Teacher(s)

Area of Responsibility

Nursery

Mrs Nikki Mills 

Miss Charlotte Fox

 

RO

Mrs Jo O'Connor

Geography

RG

Miss Jo Garnett

Early Years Phase Leader (SLT)

1F

Mrs  Jenny Federico

Music 

1RG

Mrs Catherine Ryan & Mrs Lorraine Gray

Maths Leads

2D

Mrs Andi Davis

RE

2W

Miss Sarah Watt

KS1 Phase Leader/Trainee Teacher Mentor (SLT)

3S

Mr Martin Szwaba

 

3W

Miss Louise Wells

   Art

4S

 Mrs Philippa Shanks

Science

4M

Miss Daisy Miller

 

5HB

Miss Madi Hale-Brown

PE

5C

  Mr Jack Cossey  NQT

6A

Mrs Natalie Astrella

 

6S

Miss Emma Smith

KS2 Phase Leader, English Lead and NQT mentor (SLT)

    Mrs Christabel Lanteri-Hassani PPA/Leadership/French
    Miss Charlotte Fox PPA/Leadership

 

Support Staff- Teaching Assistants

Nursery

Mrs Maria Hudson

Mrs Sabrina Prince

Reception

Mrs Karen Senk/Mrs Caroline Conroy

Reception

Mrs Sarah Coppola / Mrs Sobia Quershi

Yr 1

Mrs Monica Barr/ Mrs Dorota Marcewicz/Mrs Gemma Jacobs

Yr 1

  Mrs Monica Barr/Miss Rosita Brown

Yr 2

Mrs Asma Zafar/Ms Martyna P

Yr 2

Ms Martyna P/Mr Daniel Kelly

Yr 3

Mrs Angie Brown/ Mrs Sharon Parker

Yr 4

  Mrs Nicola Brooks
  Yr5   Mrs Danielle Kerr

Yr 6

Mrs Eileen Bramley

 

 

 

 

Support staff- Learning Support Assistants  

Mrs Dorota Marcewicz

Mrs Rosita Brown

Mrs Martyna Pon

  Mrs Monica Barr

Mrs Sharon Parker (Speech & Language)/PSA

  Mrs Sobia Quershi

Mrs Asma Zafar

Mrs Gemma Jacobs

Mrs Danielle Kerr

Mrs Caroline Conroy

Mrs Eileen Bramley-HLTA

Mrs Nicola Brooks

Mr Daniel Kelly

Mrs Bambia Verdant

Mrs Angie Brown

 

 

Specialist Instructors

Mrs Cathy Bye

French Instructor

Coach Remi Nelson

PE instructor

 

Administration Staff

Mrs Angela Odunsi

School Business Manager (SLT)

Mrs Wendy Crawley

School Finance/Office Administrator

Miss Carol Cunningham

School Senior Office Administrator

 

 Mrs Bambia Verdant

Office Admin Assistant 

Mrs Teresa Hayes

Office Assistant (Friday AM)

 

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Maria Hudson

Mid-day Supervisor / Nursery Assistant

Mrs Teresa Hayes

Mid-day Supervisor/ Welfare

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Teresa Hayes

Mrs Jodi Elflain

Mrs Bambia Verdant

Mrs Berin Halil

Mrs Sobia Quershi

Mrs Asma Zafar

Mrs Charmaine Lea

Ms Martyna Pon

Mrs Sujiwa Lamahewage

Mrs Monika Barr

 Mrs Dorota Marcrewicz 

Mrs Geraldine Macgregor

 Mrs Angie Brown    Miss Rosita Brown
     

 

Caretaker and Cleaners

Mr Enzo Zeolla

Caretaker

Ms Bernadette Martin

Cleaner

Mr Michael McCormack

Cleaner

Mrs Anista Vishnuthas

Cleaner

Mrs Anne O'Donovan

Cleaner

 

Breakfast Club Assistants

Ms Berin Halil

 

 

Top